BAIBAI!

Odds & How It Works

(Same text in the sticker book "ⓘ Odds" sheet and on the web at /odds. Numbers come from StickerTables in DopaMeta and from Tuning.json; update this page in the same change if they move.)

Sticker packs in BAIBAI! are free rewards you earn by playing. They cannot be bought. Watching ads or buying anything never changes the odds.

1. How to get packs

Clearing a song, your first ★★★ on a song, the Daily Song, finishing all daily missions, weekly missions, and levelling up.

2. What is inside

Each pack contains one sticker.

Rarity

RarityChance
Common55%
Uncommon25%
Rare13%
Epic5.5%
Legendary1.3%
Secret0.2%

Which page

Chance of one specific sticker (normal pack)

RarityA sticker on that song's pageA sticker on another page
Common5.5%0.7857%
Uncommon4.1667%0.5952%
Rare3.25%0.4643%
Epic2.75%0.3929%
Legendary0.65%0.0929%
Secret0.1%0.0143%

Formula: song's page = rarity chance × 0.5 ÷ stickers of that rarity on that page; other pages = rarity chance × 0.5 ÷ stickers of that rarity on the other 7 pages. Packs not tied to a song page (e.g. daily rewards) pick evenly from all pages (e.g. one Common = 1.375%).

Finish

FinishChance
Matte70%
Puffy20%
Glitter8%
Holo2%

The finish is rolled separately from the rarity.

3. Duplicates (Kirakira)

4. Fixed stickers

Stickers from achievements, the Season Pass and purchases are always fixed — never random. Season Pass stickers arrive in Holo. The same stickers can also be earned free from packs or crafted.

5. Page rewards

Collect a page's 12 regular stickers (Secrets not needed) to get a theme or a character plus 1,000 coins. Coins can only be used in the game and can never be bought.

6. Mutated balls

Every time your balls split, each split has these chances to create a mutated ball (a split on a JUST beat rolls twice):

MutationChanceDamage
Gold2%×20
Rainbow0.25%×50
Galaxy0.03%×100

The "Gold Rush" card and the character Kira double these chances. They are gameplay effects and cannot be bought.

7. Contact

KeiConsulting — contact form

Back to home